SPECIAL EDITION: EMPLOYEE RECOGNITION
May 2012
In This Issue
City Manager's Message
Service & Safety Awards
Safety Awards
Safety Award Recpients for METRA
Thank You CCG Employees For Your Service

As We Celebrate "Employee Appreciation Week" City Manager, Isaiah Hugley

I want to take this opportunity to express my appreciation to you for the valuable services you provide to our citizens.What you do each and every day has a very positive impact on quality of life in Columbus.Because of you, Columbus is a better place to live, work and play.

You are appreciated for:

  • Being courteous and friendly to citizens/customers!
  • Saying yes when you could say no!
  • Going the extra mile to direct the phone call or person to the right place!
  • Following up with citizens in a timely manner!
  • Listening when someone just want to be heard!
  • Smiling when providing service even when the citizen/customer is not so friendly!
  • Coming to work even when you're sick or have problems at home because you know you've got a job to do!
  • Coming in early and staying late to get the job done!
  • Being honest and fair and respecting your co-workers!
  • Doing the right thing even when no one is watching!
  • Being loyal and committed to proudly serving!
  • Not doing it just for the pay, but for the service and help you can provide to the citizens and community!
  • Having a can-do attitude!

Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. once said, "Everyone can be great because everyone can serve."

Thank you for your service as we celebrate employee appreciation here in the Columbus Consolidated Government/CCG. I am proud to be a part of the team.Go CCG!

Isaiah Hugley
City Manager

Service & Safety Awards


40 YEARS OF SERVICE

Service Awards Service Awards
Richard T. Boren,
Police Department
Julius Graham,
Police Department
 
Service Awards Service Awards
Lemuel H. Miller,
Police Department
Charles V. Rowe,
Police Department


35 YEARS OF SERVICE

Service Awards Service Awards Service Awards Service Awards
Bruce C. Allen,
Police
Department
Anita Barker-Wright,
Police
Department
Henry L. Brooks,
Parks and
Recreation
Jacqueline Clark,
City Manager's Office
       
Service Awards Service Awards Service Awards Service Awards
Jacqueline Goodwin,
Community
Development
Joy D. Hendrix,
Parks and
Recreation
Linda E. King,
Tax Assessor's Office
Darrion L. Mitchell,
Metra
       
  Service Awards Service Awards  
  Steve A. Wise,
Police
Department
James M. Wooldridge,
Public Services
 


30 YEARS OF SERVICE

Willie Allen,
Public Services

Charles L. Ferrell,
Fire/EMS Department

Vincent G. Pasko,
Police Department

Elaine C. Brown,
Public Services
James L. Keaton,
Fire/EMS
Joseph Russaw,
Public Services
Steven J. Brown,
Bull Creek Golf Course
Randolph Kiel,
Police Department
George Simpson,
Fire/EMS Department
Audrey Cooper,
Police Department
James G. Lang,
Fire/EMS Department
Thomas K. Slay,
Police Department
James K. Davenport,
Fire/EMS Department
Michael Massey,
Sheriff's Office
David H. Starling,
Fire/EMS Department
Robert L. Day,
JTPA
Shirley Mathis,
Human Resources
William A. Toombs,
Public Services
David R. Dumas,
Fire/EMS Department
Randy A. McFarlin,
Fire/EMS Department
David K. Watson,
Fire/EMS Department
Bobby A. Dutton,
Fire/EMS Department
Jeffrey A. Meyer,
Fire/EMS Department
 
Michael J. Farley,
Sheriff's Office
Regina Millirons,
Sheriff's Office
 



25 YEARS OF SERVICE

Katherine M. Bailey,
Sheriff's Office

Robert G. Green,
Police Department

William Perry,
Public Services

Kenneth Blackmon,
Police Department
Jesse D. Hall,
Public Services
Danny J. Sanders,
Public Services
Bruce Blumhoefer,
Public Services
Eldred Hightower,
Police Department
Joyce Smallwood,
State Court
Nancy Boren,
Elections and Registrations
Roy R. Isasi,
Police Department
Michael Spitzmiller,
Bull Creek
Stuart L. Carter,
Police Department
Larry Jones,
Sheriff's Office
Myron Strange,
Sheriff's Office
Deborah J. Crumbley,
Human Resources
David Keel,
Public Services
Dennis Thompson,
Engineering
Danny E. Davis,
Public Services
Nemrod Kendrick,
Parks & Recreation
Elizabeth Turner,
City Manager's Office
Sandra T. Davis,
Clerk of Council
Vincent Lockhart,
Police Department
Andrew Tyner,
Police Department
Janis L. Day,
Community Development
Norma McCook,
Clerk of Superior Court
Gurvish Walker,
Metra
Joyce Dent-Fitzpatrick,
Police Department
Michael Myhand,
Police Department
Rebecca Wiggins,
Community Development
Joseph T. Edge,
Police Department
Jeff Nelson,
Tax Assessor's Office
Linda F. Williams,
Public Services
Richard Garland,
Information Technology
Mark Orepeza,
Airport
Loretta Zieverink,
Police Department
Maureen M. Gottfried,
State Court
Larry Parker,
Marshal's Office
 



20 YEARS OF SERVICE

Gregory Bennefield,
Police Department

Keith H. Gibson,
Police Department

Robert Page,
Public Services
Tammy Birris-Mayo,
Police Department
Johan M. Gilliland,
Sheriff's Office

Donald Renfroe,
Fire/EMS Department

Debra Bohannon,
Police Department
Spurgeon Glenn,
Superior Court
Patricia A. Scott,
Police Department
Betty Boutin,
Parks and Recreation
David Hall,
Police Department
Kevin R. Simms,
Community Development
Alice F. Brewer,
Parks and Recreation
Kim Hoffman,
Superior Court
Emma W. Smith,
Public Services
Jeffrey A. Britt,
Fire/EMS Department
Kathy D. Hudson,
Engineering
James E. Smith,
Parks and Recreation
Bobby L. Chambers,
Sheriff's Office
Keith A. Hunter,
Sheriff's Office
Peter E. Solomon,
Parks and Recreation
Verlinda Chaney,
City Manager's Office
Suzanne Kraus,
State Court
Eloise Spratling,
Police Department
Donald Elmore,
Public Services
Riley Land,
Emergency Management
William B. Tuning,
Police Department
Leonard F. Ervin,
Public Services
Jackie Lee,
Police Department
Edwin Wilkins,
Police Department
Jerry L. Faine,
Public Services
Carl E. McCluskey,
Fire/EMS Department
James S. Wilson,
Elections and Registrations
Johnny H. Floyd,
Public Services
Kenneth McTaggart,
Engineering
 



15 YEARS OF SERVICE

Russell D. Anderson,
Superior Court

Loretta Holland,
Muscogee County Prison

Ryan Rogers,
Fire/EMS Department

Eric Anthony,
Muscogee County Prison
Willie Holmes,
Metra

Ivan A. Rome,
Police Department

Consuelo Askew,
Police Department
Gary J. Hoover,
Public Services
Vincent Sampson,
Police Department
Larry Aviles,
Muscogee County Prison
Jeffrey L. Hudson,
Engineering
Johnnie Scott,
Muscogee County Prison
John Bailey,
Police Department
Lula Huff,
Tax Commissioner's Office
Victor A. Seymore,
Oxbow Creek Golf Course
Kwame Brown,
Parks and Recreation
Allen E. Humphrey,
Sheriff's Office
Rickey E. Shores,
Fire/EMS Department
Henry Byrd,
Muscogee County Prison
Johannes A. Hunt,
Parks and Recreation
Robin M. Simmons,
Fire/EMS Department
Donald Carden,
Muscogee County Prison
Roosevelt Jackson,
Fire/EMS Department
Jimmie M. Smith,
Sheriff's Office
Monica Cartarphen,
Fire/EMS Department
David Johnson,
Public Services
Patrick Smith,
Police Department
Twyla Chester,
Muscogee County Prison
Freeman Johnson,
Muscogee County Prison
Roger F. Smith,
Police Department
Donald Cliatt,
Sheriff's Office
Janie D. Johnson,
Tax Commissioner's Office
Harvey L. Stephens,
Fire/EMS Department
Michael Clifford,
Public Services
Roderick A. Jones,
Muscogee County Prison
Keila H. Stewart,
Fire/EMS Department
Mildred Cook,
Superior Court
Sharon Jones,
Police Department
Bernard Strong,
Muscogee County Prison
Susan Cook,
Tax Commissioner's Office
Michael Jordan,
Public Services
Robin Strong,
Muscogee County Prison
Charles J. Cooper,
Sheriff's Office
Daniel King,
Muscogee County Prison
Monica Tatum,
Muscogee County Prison
Juan M. Deltoro,
Engineering
Carl A. Kinzalow,
Fire/EMS Department
Daniel Thomas,
Public Services
Ann Depietri,
Police Department
Emil R. Lawrence,
Muscogee County Prison
Jason W. Thomas,
Fire/EMS Department
Vanessa Dockery,
Tax Commissioner's Office
George Lipscomb,
State Court Solicitor's Office
Deborah S. Thompson,
Clerk of Municipal Ct.
Brian Dorriety,
Fire/EMS Department
Santos Martinez,
Fire/EMS Department
Lewis A. Thrasher,
Sheriff's/Medical Clinic
David L. Evans,
Muscogee County Prison
Charles E. Mason,
Muscogee County Prison
Kasey G. Trombley,
Sheriff's Office
James A. Fletcher,
Parks and Recreation
Andrea McFolley,
Sheriff's Office
Anthony J. Turner,
Engineering
Jeffrey C. Forte,
Fire/EMS Department
JoAnn McMillan,
Superior Court
John R. Turner,
Sheriff's Office
Bruce Gilbreath,
Public Services
Frank C. Medlin,
Fire/EMS Department
Edward L. Walker,
Muscogee County Prison
Albert O. Gosha,
Muscogee County Prison
Freddie P. Messer,
Sheriff's Office
Harold Walker,
Public Services
Johnny L. Goshea,
Muscogee County Prison
Alfornia Miller,
Public Services
Stephanie Walls,
Sheriff's Office/Medical
William Graham,
Muscogee County Prison
Creesy Milner,
Civic Center

Joseph P. Williams,
Public Services

Jason E. Griffin,
Police Department
Howard Parham,
Public Services

Vickey A. Williams,
Parks and Recreation

James E. Gunter,
Muscogee County Prison
Sylvester Parker,
Muscogee County Prison

Michael Wilson,
Muscogee County Prison

Ronald Habersham,
Muscogee County Prison
Otis C. Peters,
Fire/EMS Department

Wilton Wilson,
Muscogee County Prison

Oscar L. Harris,
Fire/EMS Department
Kimberly Rayburn,
Sheriff's Department

John L. Wright,
Sheriff's Office

Jeremy Hattaway,
Public Services
Phillip P. Registe,
Public Services
Steven Younce,
Fire/EMS Department
Robert M. Heider,
Public Services
Fernando Richards,
Muscogee County Prison
 
Berry H. Henderson,
City Council
Edward S. Richardson,
Sheriff's Office
 



10 YEARS OF SERVICE

Leroy Allen,
Sheriff's Office

Vickie Graves,
Superior Court
Donna R. McConnell,
Civic Center
Patrick Ash,
Public Services

Timothy R. Greene,
Police Department

Melissa E. McKay,
Police Department

Richard Barfield,
Fire/EMS Department
Janna B. Griffin,
Police Department
Walter G. McQueen,
Bull Creek Golf Course
Annette T. Belk,
Police Department
Jeffrey H. Griffin,
Engineering
Bernard Minter,
Police Department
Jennifer Black,
Tax Commissioner's Office
William C. Haden, Jr. ,
Parks and Recreation
William D. Mixon,
Airport
Shirley Blair,
Clerk of Municipal Court
Jerome Hall,
Public Services
Janet P. Morgan,
Sheriff's Office
Ralph Blakely,
Public Services
Joseph L. Hankins,
Sheriff's Office
Fred J. Mosley,
Fire/EMS Department
Terry Blaxton,
Airport
Gregory Haynes,
Parks and Recreation
Johnny Mosley,
Public Services
Larry L. Braye,
Muscogee County Prison
Emmett D. Henry,
Public Services
Diane Page,
Tax Commissioner's Office
Holli Browder,
Parks and Recreation
Charles E. Hett,
Superior Court
Sherman Peebles,
Sheriff's Office
Allen B. Brown,
Public Services
Cedric L. Holton,
Sheriff's Office
Bernice Pitts,
Clerk of Superior Court
Ezekiel J. Byrd,
Marshal's Office
Alicia J. Hoover,
Police Department
Larry Pollard,
Public Services
Jonathan J. Carver,
Fire/EMS Department
Johnny F. Iniego,
Public Services
Sheldon D. Powell,
Sheriff's Office
Johnny L. Clark,
Public Services
Robert J. Jackson,
Fire/EMS Department
Charles D. Richards,
Community Development
Sabrina Griffin Donaldson,
City Manager's Office
Tenna Jacobs,
Sheriff's Office
Anthony Rolon,
Marshal's Office
Donald M. Dotlich,
Engineering
Kelvin Johnson,
Muscogee County Prison
Elizabeth C. Sabatino,
Parks and Recreation
Adrian Dunham,
Fire/EMS Department
Kristina Johnson,
Recorder's Court
Michael Sanks,
Parks and Recreation
Lorenzo Dyser,
Parks and Recreation
Viola Johnson,
Superior Court
Karen Scharsch,
Airport
Terry L. Elliott,
Public Services
Billy R. Jones,
Sheriff's Office
Jarrell H. Schley,
Superior Court
Linda R. Ellis,
Parks and Recreation
Bobbie G. Jones,
Fire/EMS Department
Billy J. Smith,
Sheriff's Office
Tiffney T. Ellis,
Police Department
Scott A. Jones,
Public Services
Joel Smith,
Sheriff's Office
Julian F. Fagan,
Public Services
Cathy C. Kee,
Police Department
Jerry B. Tharpe,
Fire/EMS Department
Joseph M. Fetty,
Fire/EMS Department
Mick Kempffer,
Fire/EMS Department
Alfredo Torres,
Sheriff's Office
Altovise D. Filmore,
State Court
Walter C. Kinney,
Sheriff's Office
Thomas Truett,
Parks and Recreation
James Foster,
Sheriff's Office
Dexteralan Ladner,
Muscogee County Prison
Edward E. Underwood,
Public Services
John B. Funderburk,
Public Services
Phillip E. Law,
Sheriff's Office
Ken Wall,
Fire/EMS Department
Robert G. Garner,
Fire/EMS Department
Angela Lawrence,
Sheriff's Office/Medical
Linda Warren,
Sheriff's Office
James N. Gentry,
Fire/EMS Department
Kevin Leonard,
Muscogee County Prison
Lindsey J. West, S
heriff's Office
Shirley M. Giles,
Parks and Recreation
Gabriela Lewis,
Public Services
John J. Williams,
Public Services
Stanley B. Gordon,
Recorder's Court
Daniel S. Macon,
Fire/EMS Department
Troy E. Wissinger,
Public Services
Charles R. Grant,
Bull Creek Golf Course
Timothy D. Marshall,
Parks & Recreation
 



5 YEARS OF SERVICE

Eddie Anderson,
Metra

Sara Harrelson,
Police Department
Rhonda D. Owens,
Sheriff's Office
Daniel F. Babcock,
Public Services
Arthur J. Harrison,
Sheriff's Office
Ray E. Oyster,
Sheriff's Office
Justin B. Bailey,
Police Department
Walter B. Haywood,
Police Department

Culver Palmer,
Public Services

Michael C. Baker,
City Council
Thomas E. Hill,
Police Department
Alfred C. Patrick,
Civic Center
Jackie Baquero, Police
Department
Melisa A. Hodge,
Parks and Recreation
Valencia Patrick,
Sheriff's Office
Clairmont J. Barnes,
City Council
Steven M. Hodge,
Fire/EMS Department
Unetia T. Perry,
Trade Center
James B. Barnes,
Fire/EMS Department
Jennifer Horton,
Police Department
Denise Pierce,
Parks and Recreation
Thomas L. Barnes,
Sheriff's Office
Anthony S. Humphries,
Marshal's Office
Jeffrey W. Railey,
Sheriff's Office
Debra M. Barron,
Superior Court
James E. Hutchins,
Public Services
Samuel Randolph,
Public Services
Nicholas Bell,
Public Services
Tawanda Jackson,
Sheriff's Office
James A. Rich,
Sheriff's Office
Alex A. Berinobis,
Police Department
Amelia M. Johnson,
Parks and Recreation
Dustin E. Rivera,
Police Department
Latrista Y. Biggers,
Sheriff's Office
Kenneth L. Johnson,
Public Services
Tracy D. Robertson,
Metra
Elvin Blanton,
Parks and Recreation
Steven L. Johnson,
Public Services
Deborah A. Sanders,
Parks and Recreation
Donna F. Blount,
Parks and Recreation
Tonya L. Johnson,
Sheriff's Office
Earnestine Sanders,
Police Department
Mary M. Bode,
Superior Court
Gregg A. Jonas,
Sheriff's Office
Justin D. Schulte,
Public Services
Douglas Breault,
Superior Court
Angelia Jones,
Tax Assessor's Office
Crystal L. Scott,
Parks and Recreation
James L. Brown,
Airport
Jasmine R. Jones,
Tax Commissioner's Office
Jessica T. Scott,
Police Department
David N. Ryan,
Public Services
Lori L. Kiker,
Trade Center
Adrian J. Sellers,
Police Department
Antonio Burgess,
Police Department
Charles R. King,
Muscogee County Prison
Alan L. Sinquefield,
Police Department
Melissa D. Burnett,
Fire/EMS Department
Kristy M. Lang,
Sheriff's Office
Michael A. Skinner,
Police Department
Erica T. Carter,
Sheriff's Office
Eric Lewis,
Civic Center
Joseph C. Slade,
Parks and Recreation
Justin Chappell,
Police Department
Chad S. Livsey,
Police Department
Orbe D. Smith,
Public Services
Edward Cobb,
Trade Center
Erika J. Lockette,
Superior Court
Phillip M. Smith,
Public Services
Cord Coverson,
Public Services
Carol H. Lynn,
Superior Court
Anthony R. St. Pierre,
Fire/EMS Department
Chandra Crawford,
Police Department
Angela W. Mack,
Parks and Recreation
Kyle A. Starling,
Fire/EMS Department
Demond Deloach,
Public Services
Jami A. Mack,
Human Resources
Emmanuel J. Stinson,
Police Department
Douglas E. Dunlap,
Police Department
David A. Marrero,
Police Department
Tabasha Taylor,
Sheriff's Office
Francesca D. Dye,
Finance Department
Anthony Masciovecchio,
Sheriff's Office
Judith W. Thomas,
City Council
Patricia A. Eaton,
Marshal's Office
Phillip T. Nassa,
Fire/EMS Department
Barbara Tolbert,
Elections and Registrations
Jane I. Edenfield,
Police Department
Vaughn E. Maxwell,
Police Department
Iris Torres-Birris,
Police Department
Ashley C. Elias,
Recorder's Court
Kraig P. Mcahren,
Police Department
Gregory Underwood,
Public Services
Jackie Evans,
Sheriff's Office
Corey D. McFolley,
Public Services
Alice M. Upchurch,
Sheriff's Office
Tashalen R. Fears,
Finance Department
Mark A. McMurphy,
Public Services
Frank Walker,
Public Services
Joe Fitzpatrick,
Public Services
Deborah J. Meadows,
Community Reinvestment
Jeff K. Walker,
Muscogee County Prison
Erin B. Fourcade,
Superior Court
Curtis L. Merritt,
Sheriff's Office
Jason A. Warford,
Sheriff's Office
Deonna D. Franks,
Marshal's Office
Ned A. Middleton,
Sheriff's Office
Gerry Whitley,
Metra
Robert Funderburk,
Fire/EMS Department
Raymond S. Mills,
Police Department
Tyrone J. Whittaker,
Tax Commissioner's Office
Michael T. Gallops,
Public Services
Willieka Moore,
Public Services
Rush S. Wickes,
Planning Department
Lawton V. Garnton,
Sheriff's Office
Marshall S. Morgan,
Public Services
Cheryl D. Williams,
Parks and Recreation
Carl M. Glenn,
Public Services
Michael S. Morris,
Police Department
Joni C. Williams,
Bull Creek Golf Course
Lindsey A. Glisson,
Police Department
Geraldine Murray,
Bull Creek Golf Course
Royal D. Williamson,
Fire/EMS Department
Harry L. Graham,
Sheriff's Office
Ronald H. Myers,
Sheriff's Office
Charles A. Willis,
Fire/EMS Department
Fonda Y. Griggs,
Sheriff's Office
Frank C. Newman,
Trade Center
Loretta Wilson,
Sheriff's Office
Marta G. Hackett,
Bull Creek Golf Course
Traci L. Newton,
Police Department
Amanda H. Yates,
Police Department
Cecelia S. Hailes,
State Court Solicitor's Office
Brian Nobles,
Fire/EMS Department
Jeffrey S. Yepez,
Fire/EMS Department
Thomas B. Hall,
Police Department
Delante J. Odom,
Police Department
Robert Young,
Public Services
James B. Harper,
Fire/EMS Department
Heddy A. Ortiz,
Fire/EMS Department
 

 

Safe Driving Awards


45 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Ralph Cooper,
Public Services


35 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Victor Church,
Fire & EMS
Department
Orvel Joiner
Police Department
Stanley Swiney
Police Department

 

 

30 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

James Bloodworth
Columbus Fire & EMS

Julius Graham Jr.
Police Department

Steven Powell
Columbus Fire & EMS

David Dumas
Columbus Fire & EMS
John Hammock
Columbus Fire & EMS
Joseph Russaw
Public Services
Warren Dunlap
Police Department
Eugene Hull
Columbus Fire & EMS
David Weeks
Columbus Fire & EMS
Bobby Dutton
Columbus Fire & EMS
James Larry Keaton
Columbus Fire & EMS
 
Robert Futrell
Columbus Fire & EMS
Michael Massey
Sheriff's Office
 


25 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Nate Bader
Columbus Fire & EMS

J. Time Edge
Columbus Fire & EMS

RC Morgan
Parks & Recreation

Kevin Brown
Sheriff's Office
Robert L. Garrett
Police Department
Margaret Rouse
Sheriff's Office
Stuart L. Carter
Police Department
George J. Gottfried
Police Department
Thomas K. Slay
Police Department
Anthony Davis
Columbus Fire & EMS
Arthur Hurt
Parks & Recreation
Clifton Wherry
Columbus Fire & EMS


20 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Gifford Anthony
Sheriff's Office

Rosalyn D. Hall
Police Department

Arthur A. Sheldon
Police Department

Bradley Davenport
Columbus Fire & EMS
Charles Lee
Police Department
James Smith
Parks & Recreation
Nolan Dwight Eldridge
Columbus Fire & EMS
Carl McCluskey
Columbus Fire & EMS
Pete Solomon
Parks & Recreation
Gregory Grantham
Columbus Fire & EMS
Darrell Meadows
Public Services
Ellis J. Stephens
Police Department
Robert G. Greene
Police Department
Chuck Pickett
Sheriff's Office
Robert Williams
Columbus Fire & EMS
Craig A. Haggas
Police Department
Jerome Rayford
Columbus Fire & EMS
Sherry Ziegler
Police Department
David A. Hall
Police Department
Eric Reeves
Columbus Fire & EMS
 


15 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Kevin Alford
Columbus Fire & EMS

Johannes Hunt
Parks & Recreation

Jeff Nelson
Tax Assessors Office

Ann Renne Depietri
Police Department
Anthony A. Joyner
Police Department
Howard Parham
Public Services
Brian Dorriety
Columbus Fire & EMS
Linda King
Tax Assessors Office
Ryan Rogers
Columbus Fire & EMS
Josephus Douglas
Public Services
Carl Kinzalow
Columbus Fire & EMS
Harvey Stephens
Columbus Fire & EMS
Joby L. Duncan
Police Department
Santos Martinez
Columbus Fire & EMS
Joseph Williams
Public Services
Donovan S. Graham
Police Department
Richard A. McMahan
Police Department
 
Oscar Harris
Columbus Fire & EMS
Frank Medlin
Columbus Fire & EMS
 


10 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Christopher Anderson
Police Department

Jerome Hall
Public Services

Shantrice K. Murphy
Police Department

David M. Blackstock
Police Department
Joseph A. Hart
Police Department
Carl Nunley
Public Services
R. Allen Coker
Columbus Fire & EMS
Crystal D. Hatcher
Police Department
Robert O'Brien
Tax Assessors Office
Norman W. Cook
Police Department
Kenneth R. Hudson
Police Department
Sherman Peebles
Sheriff's Office
Casey R. B. Conrad
Police Department
Bobby Jones
Columbus Fire & EMS

Eric Pitts
Columbus Fire & EMS
Larry Dixon
Tax Assessors Office
Elmer Kennedy
Columbus Fire & EMS
Charles D. Richards
Inspections and Code
Tiffney T. Ellis
Police Department
Saundra M. Love
Police Department
Thomas B. Shelton
Police Department
Jennifer P. Gardner
Police Department
James Mang
Public Services
Jerry Tharpe
Columbus Fire & EMS
Jimmy Gentry
Columbus Fire & EMS

Kimberly M. McClain
Police Department
Gerald D. Williams
Police Department
Timothy R. Greene
Police Department
Bernard Minter
Police Department
 



5 YEARS OF SAFE DRIVING

Justin B. Bailey
Police Department

Steven Hodge
Columbus Fire & EMS

June Reeves
Police Department

Nicholas Bell
Public Services
Michael Holmes
Columbus Fire & EMS
Dustin E. Rivera
Police Department
David T. Bolen
Police Department
Cedric Holton
Sheriff's Office
Tim Sawyer
Tax Assessors Office
Jason L. Brown
Police Department
Jeffery Hudson
Traffic Engineering
Andre Scott
Public Services
Samuel Browning
Police Department
Joshua Hunt
Public Services
Alireza F. Shirazi
Police Department
Melissa Burnette
Columbus Fire & EMS
Johnny Iniego
Public Services
Dennis Shytle
Sheriff's Office
Robert Burnette
Columbus Fire & EMS
Oliver Juhan
Tax Assessors Office
Orbe Smith
Public Services
Melvin Caldwell
Public Services
Alan Malone
Police Department
Phillip Smith
Public Services
Marcella Cook
Public Services
Phillip Massa
Columbus Fire & EMS
Anthony St. Pierre
Columbus Fire & EMS
Cord Coverson
Public Services
Terry C. Moore
Inspections and Code
Kyle Starling
Columbus Fire & EMS
Lorenzo Crawford
Public Services
Willeka Moore
Public Services
Stanley Thomas
Parks & Recreation
Jabez Davis
Public Services
Brian Nobles
Columbus Fire & EMS
Gregory Touchberry
Police Department
Daniel Dawson
Police Department
Carlus McCaulley
Sheriff's Office
Gregory Underwood
Public Services
Michael Farley
Sheriff's Office
Quincy Miller
Columbus Fire & EMS
James White
Public Services
Christine Flintroy
Public Services
Delante J. Odom
Police Department
Mark D. Williams
Police Department
William R. Gasaway
Police Department
Heddy Ortiz
Columbus Fire & EMS
Jeffrey Yepez
Columbus Fire & EMS
Gary Goodwin
Sheriff's Office
Amanda Parmer
Police Department
Heather N. Zeld
Police Department
Jason E. Griffin
Police Department
Vincent G. Pasko
Police Department
 
Jimbo Harper
Columbus Fire & EMS
David Pate
Public Services
 

Safety Award Recipients For METRA

SAFE DRIVING MILEAGE

Willie Smith
600,000 miles
Norris Pitts
400,000 miles
Natasha Harris
100,000 miles
Darrion Mitchell
100,000 miles
2012 Employee Recognition
Columbus Consolidated Government - www.columbusga.org | 100 10th Street | Columbus | GA | 31901