AIRPORT COMMISSION OF COLUMBUS

Board Members:
Winfield Flanagan- Term end 12/31/2018
Don Cook- Term 12/31/2014
Thomas Forsberg - Term end 12/31/2015
Sherry Goodrum- Term end 12/31/2016
Kerry Hand- Term end 12/31/2017
Mark Oropeza- Continues in office



ANIMAL CONTROL ADVISORY BOARD

Board Members:
David Mackie - Term end 10/15/2014
Carla Anthony - Term end 10/15/2014
Dr. Carol Houston- Term end 10/15/2014
Dr. Scott McDermott - Term end 10/15/2015
Terry Gumbert- Term end 10/15/2015
Jo McDaniel - Term end 10/15/2015
Mrs. Kathy McCarley- Continues in office
Drale Short- Continues in office
Pat Biegler- Continues in office
Tom Bryan- Continues in office
Dr. Phillip Brewer - Continues in office




BOARD OF ELECTIONS AND REGISTRATION

Board Members: Margaret Jenkins- Term end 12/31/2014
Eleanor White- Term end 12/31/2014
Diane Scrimpshire- Term end 12/31/2014
Linda Parker- Term end 12/31/2015
U.D. Roberts- Term end 12/31/2016
Mrs. Nancy Boren- Continues in office




BOARD OF HEALTH

Board Members:
Dr. James Lopez- Term end 12/31/2018
Yasmin Cathright- Term end 12/31/2015
Dr. Rajinder Chhokar- Term end 12/31/2016
Dr. Ravindra Agarwal - Term end 12/31/2017
Dr. Carlos Wise- Term end 12/31/2018
Mayor Teresa Tomlinson - Continues in office
Isaiah Hugley- Continues in office




BOARD OF HONOR

Board Members:
Bobby Peters- Term end 10/31/2016
Billy Watson- Term end 10/31/2016
Robert Poydasheff - Term end 10/31/2016
Jack Rodgers- Term end 10/31/2013
Bob Hydrick- Term end 10/31/2014
John E. Wells- Term end 10/31/2014
Milton Hirsch- Term end 10/31/2015
Sandra Davis- Term end Continued in office




BOARD OF TAX ASSESSORS

Board Members:
John Williams - Term end 12/31/2016
Gail Kent- Term end 12/31/2017
Daniel Hill - Term end 12/31/2019
Patricia Hunter- Term end 12/31/2014
Chester Randolph- Term end 12/31/2015




BOARD OF WATER COMMISSIONERS

Board Members:
Reynolds Bickerstaff- Term end 12/31/2017
Billy Blanchard- Term end 12/31/2014
Carole Rutland- Term end 12/31/2015
Karl Douglass - Term end 12/31/2016
Mayor Teresa Tomlinson - Continues in office
Steve Davis - Continues in office




BUILDING AUTHORITY OF COLUMBUS

Board Members:
Shonalee Gamble - Term end 03/24/2015
Leila Carr- Term end 03/24/2015
Vincent E. Allen - Tern end 03/24/2015
Paula Johnson- Term end 03/24/2014
Kel Jackson - Term end 03/24/2014




CIVIC CENTER ADVISORY BOARD

Board Members:
Bill Logan
Richie Grantham
Shondwella Ellis
John House
Wesley Veasley
Laura Ann Mann
Jay Lewis
Sam Wetzel
Walter Lewis
Jim Irvin
Robert Granger




COLUMBUS BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS

Board Members:
William R. Hart- Term end 03/31/2014
Ed Adams, III - Term end 03/31/2015
Ray Brinegar, III - Term end 03/31/2015
Tom Moore - Term end 03/31/2015
Ann H. Davis - Term end 03/31/2016




COLUMBUS GOLF COURSE AUTHORITY

Board Members:
Dan Culpepper: Term end 06/30/2018
Gerald Miley- Term end 06/30/2018
Daniel Jeffery Blankenship - Term end 06/30/2018
Dr. Ralph Huling - Term end 06/30/2018
Dayton Preston - Term end 06/30/2018
Rev. Rudolph Allen- Term end 06/30/2018
Ms. Rhudine Nelson- Term end 06/30/2016
Sam Warren - Term end 06/30/2016
Carl L. Williams, Jr. - Term end 06/30/2016




COLUMBUS CONVENTION & TRADE CENTER AUTHORITY

Board Members:
Becca Hardin - Term end 10/24/2016
Katonga Wright - Term end 10/24/2016
Robert Nobles - Term end 10/24/2014
Deborah Lane - Term end 10/24/2016
Sean Michael Knox - Term end 10/24/2015




COMMISSION ON INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND CULTURAL LIAISON ENCOUNTERS

Board Members:
Mary Renteria- Term end 03/01/2016
Vincent Sneed- Term end 03/01/2016
Bishop Pedro Diaz-Agosto - Term end 03/01/2016
Rose Spencer - Term end 03/01/2017
Owen Ditchfiled- Term end 03/01/2017
Mattie P. Hall - Term end 03/01/2016
Shanet' Goodwin - Term end 03/01/2018
Yuriy Peter Totskiy - Term end 03/01/2017
Rabia Subhani-Siddique- Term end 03/01/2018
Neal McCrillis- Term end 03/01/2015
John Kuforiji- Term end 03/01/2015
Jong Yoon - Term end 03/01/2015




COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Members:
Gladys Ford- Term end 03/27/2016
Zaki Shahid - Term end 03/27/2016
Carla Thomas- Term end 03/27/2016
Jack Hayes - Term end 03/27/2016
Colin Martin- Term end 03/27/2016
Olive Kendall - Term end 03/27/2016
Chuck H. McDaniel, III - Term end 03/27/2014
Gloria Enfinger- Term end 03/27/2014
Clementine Cochran - Term end 03/27/2014
Teddy Reese - Term end 03/27/2016
Adrian Chester - Term end 03/27/2016
Christy Lemieux - Term end 03/27/2016
Kim E. Jenkins - Term end 03/27/2016




CONVENTION & VISITORS BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

Board Members:
Ken Johnson - Term end 12/31/2015
Charlie Desai - Term end 12/31/2014
Shelley Dean- Term end 12/31/2015
Pino Wells Davis - Term end 12/31/2016
Felicia Hamilton - Term end 12/31/2016
Dhan Parekh - Term end 12/31/2015
Paul Pierce - Term end 12/31/2016
Elizabeth Barker - Term end 12/31/2014
James F. Smith - Term end 12/31/2014




COOPERATIVE EXTENSION ADVISORY COUNCIL

Board Members:
Mattie Washington- Term end 12/31/2016
Robert S. Benson- Term end 12/31/2018
Rafael Rose - Term end 12/31/2014
Margaret Higdon- Term end 12/31/2015
Dr. Xavier McCaskey - Term end 12/31/2014




CRIME PREVENTION BOARD

Board Members:
Dr. Robert Wright - Term end 3/31/2016
Major Julius Graham - Term end 03/31/2014
Sharon Cox-Belvy - Term end 3/31/2016
Melvin Blackwell - Term end 3/31/2016
Nancy Rinn - Term end 3/31/2016
Winston Bailey - Term end 3/31/2016
Gregory Wagner - Term end 3/31/2016




DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF COLUMBUS

Board Members:
Carmen Cavezza- Term end 04/30/2018
James Yancey- Term end 04/30/2020
Jacki Lowe - Term end 04/30/2018
Russ Carreker - Term end 04/30/2020
William A. Taylor, Jr.- Term end 04/30/2016
Stella Shulman- Term end 04/30/2016
Billy Blanchard- Term end 04/30/2016




DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Board Members:
Fernando Verdree- Term end 08/15/2017
Ernest Smallman, IV- Term end 08/15/2017
Stephen Butler- Term end 08/15/2019
Kriss Cloninger- Term end 08/15/2019
Will Barnes - Term end 08/15/2019
Billy Blanchard- Term end 08/15/2015
Allen Taber- Term end 08/15/2015
Dayton Preston- Continues in office




EMPLOYEES' BENEFIT COMMITTEE

Board Members:
Captain Jackey Long - Term end 04/30/2015
Captain Clinton Woods - Term end 04/30/2015
Michael Burgess - Term end 04/30/2016
Seth Brown - Term end 04/30/2016
Saundra Hunter - Term end 04/30/2016
Drale Short - Term end 04/30/2016
Lionel Haynes - Term end 04/30/2016
Reather Hollowell - Continues in office
Pam Hodge - Continues in office




FAMILY AND CHILDREN SERVICES

Board Members:
Tamika Nichole Luttrell - Term end 06/30/2015
Deepali S. Agarwal - Term end 06/30/2016
Evergreen Covington- Term end 06/30/2017
Samuel C. Rumer - Term end 06/30/2018
Mattie K. Wright - Term end 06/30/2019
Jose Marrero - Continues in office




HISTORIC & ARCHITECTURAL REVIEW BOARD

Board Members:
Jeff Reed - Term end 01/31/2016
David Mitchell - Term end 01/31/2017
Saundra Green - Term end 01/31/2017
Alex Griggs - Term end 01/31/2017
Brinkley Pound- Term end 01/31/2017
Matthew McDaniel - Term end 01/31/2015
John Sheftall - Term end 01/31/2015
Judith Nail - Term end 01/31/2015
Siavosh Etemadi- Term end 01/31/2016
Robert Kidd - Term end 01/31/2016
Ed James - Term end 01/31/2016
Elizabeth Barker - Continues in office




HOSPITAL AUTHORITY OF COLUMBUS

Board Members:
Ken Chung- Term end 11/14/2016
Cynthia Williams Jordan- Term end 11/14/2016
Ernest Smallman, IV. - Term end 11/14/2015
James Webster- Term end 11/14/2014
Jim Laycock - Term end 11/14/2014
Paul Todd - Term end 11/14/2015
Edward Gaffney, III - Term end 11/14/2015
Betty Tatum- Term end 11/14/2016
Samuel Frank Morast- Term end
Sarah Banks-Lang - Term end 11/14/2014




HOUSING AUTHORITY OF COLUMBUS

Board Members:
Ruhnell Bankston- Term end 11/16/2014
Edgar Chancellor- Term end 04/30/2015
Kenneth Henson- Term end 04/30/2016
Larry Cardin- Term end 04/30/2016
Jeanella Pendleton- Term end 04/30/2017
Carlos J. Huertas - Term end 04/30/2018
Charles Alexander - Term end 04/30/2019




KEEP COLUMBUS BEAUTIFUL COMMISSION

Board Members:
Christine Pratt-Consoletti- Term end 06/30/2015
Elaine Tarpley- Term end 06/30/2015
Juan Rodriguez - Tem end 06/30/2015
Adele Lindsey- Tem end 06/30/2015
Stacy Poydasheff- Term end 06/30/2015
Robert Nobles- Tem end 06/30/2015
Theresa Fike replaced Jo Fike - Term end 06/30/2015
Robbie Monfort replaced Shonalee Gamble - Term end 06/30/2015
Nicole de Vries replaced Jane Holcombe - Term end 06/30/2015
Marsha Collins replaced Eva Smith - Term end 06/30/2015
Jackie Barnes replaced Ann Davis - Term end 06/30/2015
Nathan Rogers replaced Karon Henderson - Term end 06/30/2015
John K. Loomis replaced Brenda Storey - Term end 06/30/2015
Dale Williams replaced Kat Cannella - Term end 06/30/2015
S. Carol Ridley replaced Greg Paul - Term end 06/30/2015
Chris Henson replaced Melba Spurlock - Term end 06/30/2015
Jason Cooper replaced Frazer Loomis - Term end 06/30/2015
Malinda Stovall replaced Stan Stovall - Term end 06/30/2015
Gloria Weston-Smart- Continues in office




LAND BANK AUTHORITY

Board Members:
Justin Krieg - Term end 10/31/2014
Carson Cummings - Term end 10/31/2014
Lance Hemming - Term end 10/31/2015
Stephen T. Anthony - Term end 12/03/2016
Tamara Mayer - Term end 03/11/2017
Susan Cooper - Term end 03/11/2017
Thomas F. Gristina - Term end 10/31/2014




RIVER VALLEY REGIONAL COMMISSION

Board Members:
    - Cont. in office
Mayor Teresa Tomlinson - Term incumbent upon Mayor’s tenure
    - Term end
    - Term end
Councilor Jerry Barnes - Cont. in office




NEW HORIZONS COMMUNITY SERVICE BOARD, MENTAL HEALTH, DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES & ADDICTIVE DISEASES

Board Members:
Sandra V. Gill- Term end 06/30/2014
David Ranieri - Term end 06/30/2016
Ann Hopp- Term end 06/30/2014
Nancy Schroeder- Term end 06/30/2017
Ed Harbison - Term end 12-31-2016



PENSION FUND, EMPLOYEE’S BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Board Members:
Drale Short - Term end 06/30/2015
Vince Pasko- Term end 06/30/2015
W. Fray McCormick - Term end 06/30/2017
George “Roy” Plummer- Term end 06/30/2018
Jack Kinsman - Term end 06/30/2018
Morton Harris- Term end 06/30/2018
Joseph Smith, Jr.- Term end 06/30/2015
Elizabeth James - Term end 06/30/2016
Mayor Teresa Tomlinson - cont. in office
Isaiah Hugley- cont. in office
Pam Hodge - cont. in office




PERSONNEL REVIEW BOARD

Board Members:
Charles Little, Jr. - Term end 12/31/2015
Marjorie L. O'Shields Watson - Term end 12/31/2015
Roger Williams- Term end 12/31/2012
Gladys Williams-Tillmon - Term end 12/31/2013
Kathryne Delffs - Term end 12/31/2015
Gerald Wyatt- Term end 12/31/2015
Ron Mahoney - Term end 12/31/2015
Cliff Brinson- Term end 12/31/2012
Jennifer Melvin - Term end 12/31/2013
John Boddie- Term end 12/31/2014




PLANNING ADVISORY COMMISSION

Board Members:
Travis Chambers - Term end 03/31/2017
Walter Calhoun - Term end 03/31/2015
Ralph King - Term end 03/31/2015
Joseph Brannan - Term end 03/31/2015
Frank Etheridge, III - Term end 03/31/2016
Edward Kinner- Term end 03/31/2016
Kathleen Mason- Term end 03/31/2016
Michael Breenblatt - Term end 08/31/2014
Zephaniah Baker - Term end 08/31/2014




PUBLIC SAFETY ADVISORY COMMISSION

Board Members:
Agnes Evans- Term end 10/31/2016
Ms. Toni Fogle- Term end 10/31/2014
Laverne Brown - Term end 10/31/2016
Valerie A. Thompson - Term end 10/31/2014
Paul Voorhees- Term end 10/31/2016
Gregory Wagner- Term end 10/31/2014
Willie Phillips- Term end 10/31/2016
Murray Anderson - Term end 10/31/2014
Dan Scoggins - Term end 10/31/2016
Willie Lee Bellfield, Jr. - Term end 10/31/2016
Geniece Granville - Term end 10/31/2014




RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD

Board Members:
Andre Dye - Term end 12/31/2016
Dr. Robert S. Johnson- Term end 12/31/2016
Willie Dickerson - Term end 12/31/2016
Tracy Belt- Term end 12/31/2016
Jennifer Collins - Term end 12/31/2016
Lyndon Burch- Term end 12/31/2018
Carl A. Brown- Term end 12/31/2017
Irene Pate - Term end 12/31/2017
Michael Peacock - Term end 12/31/2014
Derrick Greene - Term end 12/31/2014
James Worsley - Cont. in office




RESOURCE RECOVERY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Board Members:
J. Philip Thayer- Term end
Carole Ruthland- Term end N/A
Billy Blanchard- Term end N/A
Karl Douglass-Term End N/A
Mayor Teresa Tomlinson - cont. in office
Steve Davis- cont. in office




RETIREES' HEALTH BENEFIT COMMITTEE

Board Members:
Mary Stranger- Term end 06/30/2015
William "Billy" Watson - Term end 06/30/2017
Janice Beebe - Term end 06/30/2017
Lester Ray Massey - Term End 06/30/2017
Jack D. Kinsman - Term End 06/30/2017
Michael Johnston - Term End cont. in office




TAXICAB COMMISSION

Board Members:
Luis Rodriguez- Term end 07/16/2016
K. Matthew Probst- Term end 07/16/2014
Billy Craft - Term end 07/16/2016
Richard Howell - Term end 07/16/2016
Sgt. Chris Anderson- Term end 7/16/2014
Jodie Sears - Term end 07/16/2016
Amy Askew- Term end 7/16/2014
Peter Bowden- Term end 06/15/2015
Gloria Brown- Term end 07/16/2015




THE MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

Board Members:
Frede “Rick” McKnight- Term end 12/31/2014
Rebecca Yarbrough- Term end 12/31/2014
Warren Steele- Term end 12/31/2016
Merrian Douglas- Term end 12/31/2016
Dr. Ronald Hudson - Term end 12/31/2016
Michael Gorum- Term end 12/31/2012
Robert George- Term end 12/31/2012
Michael Eddings - Term end 12/31/2013
Mr. Robert Koon- Term end 12/31/2018
Rashmi Hudson - Term end 12/31/2018




TREE BOARD

Board Members:
Frank S. Tommey - Term end 12/31/2016
Troy Keller - Term end 12/31/2016
Glenda Culpepper - Term end 12/31/2016
Gloria Weston-Smart - Term end 12/31/2016
Dr. Roger Brown- Term end 07/01/2015
Jeremy Cummings - Term end 07/01/2015
Candice L. Wayman- Term end 07/01/2015
Chris Coakley- Term end 12/31/2015
Anne M. Wright- Term end 12/31/2015
Steve Smith - Term end 12/31/2015
William Consoletti- Term end 12/31/2015




UPTOWN FAÇADE BOARD

Board Members:
Matthew A. Murawski - Term end 10/31/2016
Judson Richarddson - Term end 10/31/2016
Reggie Luther- Term end 10/31/2014
Roger Stinson- Term end 10/31/2014
Rick Johnson - Term end 10/31/2015
Scott H. Allen- Term end 10/31/2015
Fred Greene - Term end 10/31/2015
Doug Jefcoat- Term end 10/31/2015
Steven Morse- Term end 10/31/2015
Elizabeth Barker- cont. in office




VALLEY PARTNERSHIP JOINT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Board Members:
Tyler Townsend- Term end 06/30/2018
Travis Chambers - Term end 05/30/2017
Jacki Lowe - Term end 05/30/2017
Dr. Laila Dabbagh - Term end 04/30/2016




REGION SIX PLANNING BOARD DEPARTMENT OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT DISABILITIES

Board Members:
Edward Barnwell - Term end 06/30/2015
Beverly Garland- Term end 06/30/2017
Frank Dunford- Tern end 12/31/2014
Simi Barnes- Term end 06/30/2016